Chauffeured transfers in Patra · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Patra with the fare shown first
Patra arranges pre-booked transfers in Patra (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Patra, each with its page
- Riofrom €57.6128 min
- Charilaos Trikoupis Rio-Antirrio Bridgefrom €59.0428 min
- PORTO RIO HOTELfrom €59.2030 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Patra requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Patra and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Patra
€57.61
the cheapest route
28 min
Messolonghi Airport → Rio
Prices by route
Guide prices in Patra, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Messolonghi Airport → Rio36.1 km · 28 min€57.61from
- Messolonghi Airport → Charilaos Trikoupis Rio-Antirrio Bridge37.4 km · 28 min€59.04from
- Messolonghi Airport → PORTO RIO HOTEL37 km · 30 min€59.20from
- Messolonghi Airport → Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House of Hospitality37.7 km · 31 min€60.27from
- Messolonghi Airport → General University Hospital of Patras39.5 km · 33 min€62.85from
- Messolonghi Airport → TZAKI hotel and restaurant,Patras40.2 km · 32 min€63.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Messolonghi Airport → Rio | 36.1 km | 28 min | €57.61 | See details |
| Messolonghi Airport → Charilaos Trikoupis Rio-Antirrio Bridge | 37.4 km | 28 min | €59.04 | See details |
| Messolonghi Airport → PORTO RIO HOTEL | 37 km | 30 min | €59.20 | See details |
| Messolonghi Airport → Achaia Beach Hotel, Vassilicos House of Hospitality | 37.7 km | 31 min | €60.27 | See details |
| Messolonghi Airport → General University Hospital of Patras | 39.5 km | 33 min | €62.85 | See details |
| Messolonghi Airport → TZAKI hotel and restaurant,Patras | 40.2 km | 32 min | €63.32 | See details |
Where we take you in Patra
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Araxos Airport
from €70.47Airport
West Achaea 270 52
See prices and book →Messolonghi Airport
from €57.61Airport
Mesologgi 302 00
See prices and book →Ag. Andreas
from €70.88Station
Patras 262 22, Greece
See prices and book →Kastellokampos
from €63.40Station
Patras 265 04, Greece
See prices and book →Panachaiki
from €67.79Station
Patras 264 41, Greece
See prices and book →Rio
from €57.61Station
Rio 265 04, Greece
See prices and book →Suburban Rail Station of Agya
from €66.01Station
Patras 264 42, Greece
See prices and book →Aktinologiko - Diagnostiko Kentro S.A. "B-Diagnosis"
from €71.84Hospital
Agiou Andreou 104, Patra 262 21
See prices and book →General University Hospital of Patras
from €62.85Hospital
Rio 265 04
See prices and book →Karamandaneio - Children's Hospital of Patras
from €75.10Hospital
Erithrou Stavrou 40, Patra 263 31
See prices and book →Magnitiki Patron S.A.
from €71.84Hospital
Othonos kai Amalias 105, Patra 262 22
See prices and book →Patras General Hospital "Agios Andreas"
from €76.14Hospital
Kalavriton 37, | 263 32
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Patra?
In Patra and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Patra centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Patra?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Patra?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Patra?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Patra, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car